No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] Section 1413(d)(3) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9613(d)(3)) is amended to read as follows:
(3) Relationship to board - The Chief Executive Officer shall—
(A) report to and be under the direct authority of the Board; and
(B) take input from the Board when assessing the performance of the Chief Risk Officer, established pursuant to subsection (f), the Chief Development Officer, established pursuant to subsection (g), and the Chief Strategic Officer, established pursuant to subsection (h).
Section 1413(f) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9613(f)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) by striking "who—" and inserting "who shall be removable only by a majority vote of the Board."; and
(B) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B); and
(2) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
(2) Duties and responsibilities - The Chief Risk Officer shall—
(A) report directly to the Chief Executive Officer;