No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (d) Miscellaneous other conforming amendments -
(1) Section 3453(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "the procurement official for the solicitation" and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting "the procurement official for the solicitation may require the offeror to submit relevant information.".
(2) Section 831 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (Public Law 112–239; 10 U.S.C. note prec. 3701) is amended in each of subsections (a) and (b)(1) by striking "sections 2306a(d) and 2379" and inserting "section 3705".
(3) Section 4422(c)(3) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking ", subject to the requirements and limitations in section 4423 of this title".
(a) Modifications to title 10 - Title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in section 1749(f)(1), by striking "on a reimbursable basis";
(2) in section 2222(i)(1)(A)—
(A) in clause (vi), by adding "or real estate system" after "An installations management system"; and