No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (ii) by striking "subsequent";
(4) in section 608 (33 U.S.C. 891f)—
(A) by striking subsection (b);
(B) by striking (a) Vessel agreements."—"; and
(C) by inserting after "Secretary" the following: ", acting through the Assistant Administrator of NOAA for Marine and Aviation Operations,"; and
(5) in section 610 (33 U.S.C. 891h)—
(A) in subsection (a), by striking "for carrying" and all that follows and inserting the following: "$93,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2025 through 2026 to carry out this title and section 302 of the Fisheries Survey Vessel Authorization Act of 2000 (title III of "Public Law 106–450"; 114 Stat. 1945; "33 U.S.C. 891b" note)."; and
(B) in subsection (b), by striking "National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration fleet modernization" and inserting "NOAA fleet modernization,".