No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (B) by striking clause (ii).
(2) Factors to be considered for milestone a approval - Section 4251(e)(1) of such title is amended by striking "approved by the Joint Requirements Oversight Council".
(3) Factors to be considered for milestone b approval - Section 4252(b) of such title is amended—
(A) by striking paragraph (9); and
(B) by redesignating paragraphs (10) through (15) as paragraphs (9) through (14), respectively.
(4) Breach of critical cost growth threshold - Section 4376 of such title is amended—
(A) in subsection (a), by striking ", after consultation with the Joint Requirements Oversight Council regarding program requirements,";
(B) in subsection (b)(2)(B), by striking "to meet the joint military requirement (as defined in section 181(g)(1) of this title)"; and
(C) in subsection (c)(3), by striking "joint".
(5) Acquisition accountability on missile defense system - Section 5514(b)(2)(C)(ii) of such title is amended by striking "approved" and inserting "reviewed".
(h) Repeals - The following provisions of law are repealed: