No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (2) allocate not less than two-thirds of the amounts appropriated or otherwise made available for such program equally among projects under subparagraphs (B)(i) and (B)(ii) of such program (as amended by subsection (a)).
Section 2391(e)(4)(B) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new clause:
(iv) A demolition project.
(a) Supervision - Section 2851(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "the Secretary of the Army" and all that follows through "approves" and inserting "a Secretary of a military department or Government agency (as approved by the Secretary of Defense)".
(b) Authority - Section 2802(b) of title 10, United Stated Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (4), by striking "and" at the end; and
(2) in paragraph (5), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: