No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (B) The progress towards initial and full operational capability of such architecture.
(C) The execution of funding appropriated for such architecture and related activities described in subparagraph (D).
(D) A description of test events planned for the upcoming quarter and a detailed review of test events performed during the previous quarter.
(E) Any notable highlights and changes affecting the development and deployment of such architecture.
(F) Such other matters as the Secretary considers appropriate.
(a) In general - Subsection (a) of section 5531 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking "The Director" and inserting "Subject to the authority, direction, and control of the Secretary of Defense, the Director";
(2) by inserting "system level architectures," before "interfaces"; and
(3) by inserting a comma after "of such activities and programs".
(b) Technical corrections - Subsection (b) of such section is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—