No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (b) Budget requests for professional military education - Section 2162(d) of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:
(9) The Space Force Senior Level Education Program.
(10) The Space Force Intermediate Level Education Program.
Subsection (c)(1) of section 2154 of title 10, United States Code, as added by section 555 of the Servicemember Quality of Life Improvement and National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2025 (Public Law 118–159; 138 Stat. 1896), is amended by inserting "asynchronously and" after "course of instruction".
(a) Establishment - Section 2165(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended, in paragraph (4), by inserting "(including a Center for Strategic Deterrence and Weapons of Mass Destruction Studies)" after "The Institute for National Strategic Studies".
(b) Mission - The mission of the Center for Strategic Deterrence and Weapons of Mass Destruction Studies established under such paragraph shall be to—