No users have recorded support or opposition for this bill yet. Be the first.
[…] (2) the appropriate sharing of such intelligence with other Federal departments and agencies with responsibilities for regulation, innovation and research, science, public health, export control and screenings, and Federal financial tools.
(c) Report - Not later than 30 days after the development of the strategy required by subsection (b), the Director shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a copy of the strategy.
Section 1107 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3237) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) by inserting after "Director of the National Counterintelligence and Security Center" the following: ", in coordination with the Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation, the Director of the Central Intelligence Agency, the Director of the National Security Agency, and any other relevant head of an element of the intelligence community,"; and
(B) by inserting after "congressional intelligence committees," the following: "the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate, the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives,";
(2) in subsection (b)—
(A) by redesignating paragraph (10) as paragraph (12); and