Last action was on 9-23-2025
[…] (5) Accountability and administration - Section 3121(a) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 6841(a)) is amended—
(A) - in paragraph (2), by inserting ", ethnicity, race, and native language" before the semicolon;
(B) - in paragraph (3), by inserting "in the aggregate and disaggregated, at a minimum, by English learners with a disability, ethnicity, race, and native language" before the semicolon;
(C) - in paragraph (4), by inserting "in the aggregate and disaggregated, at a minimum, by English learners with a disability, ethnicity, race, and native language" before the semicolon;