Support: 100.0%
[…] (ii) OTC monograph order request fees under subsection (a)(2); and
(B) publish such fee revenue amounts, facility fees, and OTC monograph order request fees in the Federal Register.
(d) Crediting and availability of fees - Section 744M(f) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 379j–72(f)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2)(D)—
(A) in the subparagraph heading, by striking in subsequent years; and
(B) by striking "(after fiscal year 2021)"; and
(2) in paragraph (3), by striking "2021 through 2025" and inserting "2026 through 2030".
(a) Performance report - Section 744N of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 379j–73) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) by striking "Beginning with fiscal year 2021, and not later than 120 calendar days after the end of each fiscal year thereafter" and inserting the following:
(1) In general - Not later than 120 calendar days after the end of each fiscal year
(B) by striking "section 3861(b) of the CARES Act" and inserting "section 6502 of the ""Over-the-Counter Monograph Drug User Fee Amendments"; and