Support: 100.0%
[…] Section 513 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 713) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1)—
(A) in subparagraph (A), in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking "2023, for the period beginning on October 1, 2023, and ending on November 17, 2023, for the period beginning on November 18, 2023, and ending on January 19, 2024, for the period beginning on January 20, 2024, and ending on March 8, 2024, for the period beginning on March 9, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2024, and for fiscal year 2025" and inserting "2025, and for the period beginning on October 1, 2025, and ending on January 30, 2026"; and