119-HR5301
[…] (B) - in subparagraph (B)(i)(II) by inserting "or carbon dioxide pipeline facility" after "hazardous liquid pipeline facility"; and

(2) - in subsection (p)—

(A) - in paragraph (1) by striking "gas or hazardous liquid pipeline facilities" and inserting "gas pipeline facilities, hazardous liquid pipeline facilities, or carbon dioxide pipeline facilities"; and

(B) - in paragraph (8) by striking "gas or hazardous liquid pipeline facility" and inserting "gas pipeline facility, hazardous liquid pipeline facility, or carbon dioxide pipeline facility".

(j) Criminal penalties - Section 60123(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking "an interstate hazardous liquid pipeline facility, or either an intrastate gas pipeline facility or intrastate hazardous liquid pipeline facility" and inserting "an interstate hazardous liquid pipeline facility, an interstate carbon dioxide pipeline facility, or either an intrastate gas pipeline facility, an intrastate hazardous liquid pipeline facility, or an intrastate carbon dioxide facility".