119-HR5174
[…] 30122. Consideration of decadal surveys

The Administration shall take into account the current decadal surveys from the National Academies’ Space Studies Board when submitting the President’s budget request to Congress.


30123. Two-year budget request with third-year estimate

Each fiscal year, the President shall submit to Congress a budget request for the Administration that includes—

(1) - a budget request for the immediate fiscal year and the following fiscal year; and

(2) - budget estimates for the third fiscal year.

(f) Revision of Section 30310 - Section 30310 of title 51, United States Code, is amended by striking "Section 526(a) of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17142(a))" and inserting "Section 526 of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17142)".

(g) Enactment of Section 30311 -

(1) Chapter table of contents - The chapter table of contents of chapter 303 of title 51, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: