119-HR5174
[…] (7) - Section 837(a)(4) of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017 (Public Law 115–10, 51 U.S.C. 31502 note) is amended by striking "section 432 of this Act," and inserting "section 71721 of title 51, United States Code,".

(8) - Section 202 of the National Space Grant College and Fellowship Act (Public Law 100–147, title II, 51 U.S.C. 40301 note) is amended—

(A) - by striking "The Congress finds" and inserting "(a) Congress finds"; and

(B) - by adding at the end the following:

(b) - The definitions in section 40302 of title 51, United States Code, apply in this section.

(9) - Section 50111(c)(2) of title 51, United States Code, is amended—

(A) - in subparagraph (E), by striking "section 301(b)(2) of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017;" and inserting "section 70912(2) of this title;";

(B) - in subparagraph (G), by striking "section 432 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017;" and inserting "section 71721 of this title;"; and