119-HR5174
[…] (1) - by striking the item relating to chapter 301 and inserting the following:

(2) - by striking the item relating to chapter 315 and inserting the following:

(3) - by striking the item relating to chapter 409 and inserting the following:

(4) - by striking the items relating to chapters 513 and 515 and inserting the following:

(5) - by striking the item relating to chapter 701 and inserting the following:

(6) - by inserting after the item relating to chapter 713 the following:

(b) Revision of Section 20144 -

(1) Amendments - Section 20144 of title 51, United States Code, is amended—

(A) - in subsection (a), by striking "The Administration may carry out a program to award prizes only in conformity with this section."; and

(B) - in subsection (i)(4), by striking "Committee on Science and Technology" and inserting "Committee on Science, Space, and Technology".

(2) Effective date - The amendment made by paragraph (1)(A) is effective on January 4, 2011.