119-HR5174
[…] (5) - Section 20302(c) of title 51, United States Code, is amended—

(A) - in paragraph (1), by striking "section 303 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18323)." and inserting "section 71522 of this title."; and

(B) - in paragraph (2)—

(i) - by striking "means has the meaning" and inserting "has the meaning"; and

(ii) - by striking "section 3 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18302)." and inserting "section 71501 of this title.".

(6) - Section 10811 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2022 (Public Law 117–167, 51 U.S.C. 20302 note) is amended—

(A) - in subsection (a)(2)(A), by striking "section 432 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017 (Public Law 115–10; 51 U.S.C. 20302 note);" and inserting "section 71721 of title 51, United States Code;"; and

(B) - in subsection (b)(2)(C)(ii), by striking "section 432 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017 (Public Law 115–10; 51 U.S.C. 20302 note);" and inserting "section 71721 of title 51, United States Code;".