119-HR5174
[…] (12) Definitions - Section 501 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 1993 (Public Law 102–588, 51 U.S.C. 50501 note) is amended by striking "The Congress finds that—" and inserting the following:

(a) Definitions - The definitions in section 50501 of title 51, United States Code, apply in this section.

(b) In General - Congress finds that—

(13) - Section 70104 of title 51, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 302 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18322)." and inserting "section 71521 of this title.".

(14) - Section 70501(a)(2) of title 51, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 421(f) of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017" and inserting "section 71711(c) of this title".

(15) - Section 70504(a) of title 51, United States Code, is amended—