119-HR5174
[…] (1) - Section 602(b)(1) of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18362(b)(1)) is amended by striking "section 302 of this Act." and inserting "section 71521 of title 51, United States Code.".

(2) - Section 603 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18363) is amended—

(A) - in subsection (a), by striking "(42 U.S.C. 17761(a))," and inserting "(Public Law 110–422, 51 U.S.C. 70501 note),"; and

(B) - in subsection (b), by striking "(42 U.S.C. 17761(a))." and inserting "(Public Law 110–422, 51 U.S.C. 70501 note).".

(f) Title 51, United States Code -

(1) - Section 10802 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2022 (Public Law 117–167, 51 U.S.C. 10101 note) is amended—

(A) - in paragraph (11), by striking "section 303 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18323)." and inserting "section 71522 of title 51, United States Code."; and

(B) - in paragraph (14), by striking "section 302 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18322)." and inserting "section 71521 of title 51, United States Code.".

(2) - Section 2 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Transition Authorization Act of 2017 (Public Law 115–10, 51 U.S.C. 10101 note) is amended—

(A) - in paragraph (8), by striking "section 504(a) of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18354(a))." and inserting "section 70911(a) of title 51, United States Code.";

(B) - in paragraph (10), by striking "section 303 of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Authorization Act of 2010 (42 U.S.C. 18323)." and inserting "section 71522 of title 51, United States Code."; and