Last action was on 8-5-2025
[…] (A) - in section 13103(f)—
(i) - in paragraph (9), by striking "as defined in section 13101 of this title";
(ii) - in paragraph (10), by striking "as defined in section 13101 of this title";
(iii) - in paragraph (11), by striking "as defined in section 13101 of this title"; and
(iv) - in paragraph (12), by striking "as defined in section 13101 of this title"; and
(B) - in section 13122(f)(2)(B)—
(i) - by striking "Subject to clause (iv) of this subparagraph, before" each place it appears and inserting "Before"; and
(ii) - by striking clause (iv).
(2) Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995 - Section 3(4)(D) of the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995 (2 U.S.C. 1602(4)(D)) is amended by striking "legislative branch employee serving in a position described under section 13101(13) of title 5, United States Code" and inserting "officer or employee of Congress (as defined in section 13101 of title 5, United States Code)".
(3) Securities Exchange Act of 1934 - Section 21A of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78u–1) is amended—