Last action was on 6-9-2025
[…] (H) - by amending section 4251(e)(1) to read as follows:
(1) - The term requirements document has the meaning given in section 3104(d) of this title.
(I) - in section 4252(b)(9), by striking "Joint Requirements Oversight Council" and inserting "Joint Requirements Council";
(J) - in section 4376—
(i) - in subsection (a), by striking ", after consultation with the Joint Requirements Oversight Council regarding program requirements,";
(ii) - in subsection (b)(2)(B), by striking "joint military requirement (as defined in section 181(g)(1) of this title) at less cost" and inserting "joint capability requirement (as defined in section 181 of this title) at less cost"; and
(iii) - in subsection (c)(3), by striking "joint military requirements" and inserting "joint capability requirements"; and