Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] (g) Definitions -
(1) - The term "ancillary supporting facilities", "housing unit", and "military unaccompanied housing" have the meanings given such terms in section 2871 of title 10, United States Code.
(2) - The term "military housing area" means a "military housing area", as such term is used in section 403 of title 37, United States Code.
Section 2805(b)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) - by striking "shall notify" and inserting "shall submit, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, to";
(2) - by inserting "a notification" after "appropriate committees of Congress"; and