Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] (2) - operation and maintenance, to the extent that such funds are used to support activities authorized under such section.
Section 238(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2025 (Public Law 118–159; 138 Stat. 1842) is amended by inserting "or fiscal year 2026" after "fiscal year 2025".
Section 228(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (Public Law 118–31; 10 U.S.C. 4571 note) is amended—
(1) - in paragraph (1)(A), by striking "the Nevada Test and Training Range, Restricted Area 2508, Warning Area 151/470, Warning Area 386, and the Joint Pacific Alaska Range Complex" and inserting "military special use airspace including all prohibited areas, restricted areas, warning areas, and military operational areas";