Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] The Secretary shall ensure that not less than 90 percent of such verifications are completed within seven days of the date on which the commanding officer requests such verification if the request does not relate to a health-care professional with an adverse record.
Section 1094(d)(3)(B) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "under section 502(f) of title 32 in response to an actual or potential disaster" and inserting "under title 32".
Section 1094(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) - in paragraph (1)(A), by striking "; and" and inserting ", or the official agency of the government of a partner country; and"; and
(2) - by inserting at the end the following: