Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] (1) - that identifies each veterans service organization that presented under paragraph (20) of section 1142(b) of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a);
(2) - that contains the number of members of the Armed Forces who attended such presentations; and
(3) - that includes any recommendations of the Secretary regarding changes to such presentation or to such paragraph.
Section 2564a of title 10, United States Code, is amended in subsection (a)(1)(B), in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking ", during the one-year period following the veteran’s date of separation,".