Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] (B) - bestiality;
(C) - masturbation;
(D) - sadistic or masochistic abuse; or
(E) - lascivious exhibition of the genitals, anus, or pubic area of any person.
(7) - The term visual depiction includes—
(A) - any developed or undeveloped photograph, picture, film, or video; any digital or computer image, picture, film, or video made by any means, including those transmitted by any means including streaming media, even if not stored in a permanent format; or
(B) - any digital or electronic data capable of conversion into a visual image.
(b) Conforming amendment to definition of covered offense - Section 801(17)(A) of title 10, United States Code (article 1(17)(A) of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended—
(1) - by inserting "section 917b (article 117b)," after "section 917a (article 117a),"; and
(2) - by striking "the standalone offense of child pornography punishable under section 934 (article 134),".
Section 920b(a) of title 10, United States Code (article 120b(a) of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended by inserting "by death, or such other punishment" after "shall be punished".