Last action was on 6-9-2025
[…] (K) - in section 5514(b)(2)(C)(ii), by striking "Joint Requirements Oversight Council" and inserting "Joint Requirements Council".
(2) Other laws
(A) - Section 902(d) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (10 U.S.C. 139a note) is amended—
(i) - by striking ", performance requirements, and joint performance requirements" and inserting "or performance requirements"; and
(ii) - by striking "Joint Requirements Oversight Council to validate such requirements" and inserting "Joint Requirements Council".
(B) - Section 1684(d)(4)(A)(i) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (10 U.S.C. 2271 note) is amended by striking "either approved by, or in development for, the Joint Requirements Oversight Council" and inserting "in development for consideration or under consideration by the Joint Requirements Council".