Last action was on 9-30-2025
[…] (h) Public availability -
(1) Publication - Not later than 30 days after submission of the report required under subsection (a), the Secretary of Defense shall make such report publicly available on a website of the Department of Defense.
(2) Accessibility - The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that the report required under subsection (a) is easily accessible to members of the Armed Forces and the families of such members through prominent placement on appropriate Department of Defense and military department websites.
(a) Recruiting at secondary schools - Section 503(c)(1)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) - in clause (i), by striking "the same access to secondary school students as is provided generally to postsecondary educational institutions or to prospective employers of those students" and inserting "meaningful access to secondary schools (including at least four visits across each academic year, between classes, when students are physically present, and in a manner that does not interfere with class attendance), and, after reasonable notice, in meeting spaces including