Became Law on 7-4-2025
[…] (B) - in subparagraph (B), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and

(C) - by adding at the end the following:

(C) - $1,000,000 beginning in fiscal year 2026, to remain available until expended.

(d) Voluntary public access and habitat incentive program - Section 1240R(f)(1) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb–5(f)(1)) is amended—

(1) - by striking "2023, and" and inserting "2023,"; and

(2) - by inserting ", and $70,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2025 through 2031" before the period at the end.

(e) Watershed protection and flood prevention - Section 15 of the Watershed Protection and Flood Prevention Act (16 U.S.C. 1012a) is amended by striking "$50,000,000 for fiscal year 2019 and each fiscal year thereafter" and inserting "$150,000,000 for fiscal year 2026 and each fiscal year thereafter, to remain available until expended".

(f) Feral swine eradication and control pilot program - Section 2408(g)(1) of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 (7 U.S.C. 8351 note; Public Law 115–334) is amended—